Research platform for Arabic and Islamic textual studies

2nd century AH

Authors who died in the 2nd century AH.

Every author with at least one work in the text index, by year of death. Manuscript numbers are automatic assignments; the assignment has not been checked yet.

AuthorsAHworkspassagesassigned manuscriptspossible
Hasan Basri1101704
Zayd Ibn Cali122126100
Abu Hanifa150251250
Ibn Ishaq151117500
Macmar Ibn Rashid151135700
Mufaddal Dabbi168114100
Anonymous17519200
Malik Ibn Anas1791964060
Sibawayhi180180903
Abu Yusuf Yacqub18231,14400
Muhammad Shaybani18934,02309
Muarrij Sadusi195110300
Yahya Ibn Bitriq20014802