Research platform for Arabic and Islamic textual studies

10th century AH

Authors who died in the 10th century AH.

Every author with at least one work in the text index, by year of death. Manuscript numbers are automatic assignments; the assignment has not been checked yet.

AuthorsAHworkspassagesassigned manuscriptspossible
Suyuti911122,444247
Ibn Yahya Wansharisi91411800
Bafadl Hadrami91812770
Ibn Qasim Shams Din Ghazzi9181221038
Zakariyya Ansari92641,080060
Ibn Husayn Muhaqqiq Thani Karaki940233000
Ibn Sulayman Fadil Qatifi95016000
Hattab Rucayni Maghribi95412,94810
Shihab Din Ramli957155400
Shahid Thani96532,70440
Ibn Ahmad Abu Naja Hajjawi96821,07800
Tashkuprizadah9681554235
Ibn Ibrahim Ibn Nujaym Misri97023,100173
Ibn Ahmad Ibn Najjar Hanbali972151400
Ibn Hajar Haytami97442,51713
Khatib Shirbini9771553300
Ibn Turki Maliki97912600
Ibn Musa Muwaqqit Dimashqi98119900
Zayn Din Malibari987122007
Cali Ibn Bali Manq99212900
Ibn Falah Shaybani99311200
Muhaqqiq Ardabili993142000
Cabd Bari Ashmawi100011300